Description: 1. Besik Meurmishvili "Official Pursuit Principle in the Georgian Law"; 2. Sulkhan Oniani "For the Meaning of Term "Btche" in Old Georgian Law"; 3. Giorgi Amiranashvili "Mistake as to the Identity of a Contracting Party – Feature of the Regulation in the Georgian Legislation"; 4. Nona Zubitashvili "Doctrine of Corporate Opportunities in US and Georgian Law"; 5. Ketevan Iremashvili "Insurable Interest Doctrine and Analysis of Its Critics"; 6. Daria Legashvili "The Impact of Changed Circumstances on Contractual Relations"; 6. Natalia Motsonelidze "The Role of Modern Biomedicine in Insurance Law"; 7. Ekaterine Kardava "Labor Relationship Between Physical Persons"; 8. Ketevan Japaridze "News Institutes for Ensuring Fulfillment of Child Support Obligation"; 9. Guram Nachkepia "Methodological Problem of Grounding Accessorial Guilt of Participators to the Crime"; 10. Joseph Vardzelashvili "Interrelation Problem of Qualification of an Act as a Crime and Objectives of the Punishment"; 11. David Tsulaia "The Genesis of Genocide"; 12. Rusudan Jobava "Peculiarities of Translation of a Juridical Text from French into Georgian".