Description: Michael Bichia - The Georgian Model of Compensation of Non-property Damage for Violating Personal Rights in Line with European Standards; Vakhtang Zaalishvili - Certain Problematic Issue of Standard Terms – Freedom of Agreement and its Limits; Davit Maisuradze - The Implementation of Additional Rights of Shareholders (Poison Pills) as Defensive Measures within the Scopes of the Best Interests of the Corporation (Critical Analysis); Tamar Chitoshvili - Acknowledgement of the Existence of Debt in the Light of Doctrine and Judicial Practice; Zurab Dzlierishvili - Grounds for and Legal Consequences of Revocation of Donation; Tornike Kapanadze - Gross Breach of Obligation as Grounds for Termination of Employment Contract; Gvantsa Magradze - For the Issue of Personal Liability of Directors/Managers and Partners’/Shareholders’ in a Business Entity; Irma Nozadze - Duty to Inform as a Specificity of Demonstration of Good Faith Principle in Voluntary and Compulsory Insurance; Levan Zhorzholiani - Advantages of Resolution of Civil Disputes through Judicial Mediation over Litigation; Ekaterine Kardava - Proportionality Principle as a Response Instrument to Challenges of Modern Labour Law; Salome Kerashvili - The Meaning of Prohibition of Discrimination for the Freedom of Contract (In the perspective of horizontal effect of human rights); Nino Kharitonashvili - Third Parties as the Subjects of Civil Justice; Irine Bokhashvili - A Preliminary Hearing in Criminal Proceedings; Irakli Dvalidze - Objective Imputation of the Result and the Liability for Negligent Keeping of Firearms According to Georgian Criminal Legislation; Paata Javakhishvili - Constitutional Court of Georgia and de facto Real Control; Nino Rukhadze - Can Human Rights Violations Constitute Public Morals under the Article XX(a) of the GATT and Article XIV(a) of the GATS?; Nataliya Kuznetsova - Formation and Strengthening of Private Law Fundamentals of Civil Society in Ukraine.