Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item:
Title: Journal of Law. N2, 2017
Other Titles: The following issue is dedicated to the bright memory of the prominent representative of Georgian legal science, Professor Emeritus Guram Nachkebia
Issue Date: 2017
Description: Mariam Grigalashvili - Exempting bona fide Taxpayer from the Sanction on the Examples of Georgia and the United States of America; Tamar Diogidze - The Essence and General Conditions of an Off-premises Contrac; Nino Lipartia - Analysis of Legal Nature of Bank Guarantees in the Light of the Principles of Autonomy and Strict Compliance; Miranda Matcharadze - General Framework of Fault-based Liability and Reasonability of Its Modification upon Covering of Injuries, Stemming from Labour-Law Relationship; levan Zhorzholiani - State Supervision of Labour Legislation in the Light of Association Agreement; Nino Pachuashvili - The Importance of Regulating Contracts Concluded Through Electronic Means in Georgia’s Legislative Framework; Irakli Kandashvili - Mediation - New Form of Alternative Dispute Resolution and the Prospect for Its Legal Regulation in Georgia; Ana Kharaishvili - Interrelation Between the Piercing the Corporate Veil and Limited Liability Principles in Corporate Law; Davit Gvenetadze - Risks and Corporate Management Problems Related to Them; Beka Khitiri - Theories of Corporate Governance: A Legal Analysis; Kakhi Samkharadze - Creation of Embassies of Georgia and Other Diplomatic Missions, Appointment and Dismissal (Exemptions) of Their Heads; Jaba Usenashvili - The Importance of Free Legal Aid Service Quality Control and the Basic Difficulties Associated with it; Ioseb Gabaraevi - Liability for Commission of Rape with Omission; Guram Nachkebia - The Objects and Subjects of Criminal Defense as the Categories of criminal Law Philosophy; Kakha Tsikarishvili - Particularities of Subjective Element of the Crime in French Criminal Law; Davit Makaridze - Specificities of the Entry into Force and Suspension of an Individual Administrative-legal Act; Koba Kalichava - Europeanization of Georgian Administrative Law from the European Integration Point of View - Experience of the Past and Future Perspectives; Davit Churghulia - Problematic Issues of Protection of the Rights of Owners of Neighboring Property in Issuing Construction Permits and Construction Planning; Khashayar Biria - Der Völkerrechtliche Status der „Republik Südossetien“– souveräner Staat oder besetztes Gebiet?; Bartosz Bacia, Patryk Toporowski - Impact of the OECD Multilateral Instrument on International Tax Law.