Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item:
Title: Heavy Rainfall, Floods and Floodings in Kakheti (Georgia) in 2014-2018
Authors: Beglarashvili, N.
Janelidze, I.
Pipia, M.
Varamashvili, N.
Keywords: ეკოლოგია;შრომები;Heavy rainfall;floods;floodings;dangerous meteorological phenomena;geoinformation map.
Issue Date: 2020
Citation: საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია „ეკოლოგიის თანამედროვე პრობლემები“, შრომები, ISSN 1512-1976, ტ. 7, თბილისი-თელავი, საქართველო, 26-28 სექტემბერი, 2020, გვ. 180-184
International Scientific Conference „Modern Problems of Ecology“, Proceedings, ISSN 1512-1976, v.7, Tbilisi-Telavi, Georgia, 26-28 September, 2020, pp. 180-184
Международная научная конференция „Современные проблемы экологии“,Труды, ISSN 1512-1976, т. 7, Тбилиси-Телави, Грузия, 26-28 сентября, 2020, с. 180-184
Abstract: The analysis of the data of the Georgian Environment Agency on the incidents of heavy rainfall, floods and floodings in Kakheti (Georgia) and damage from them in 2014-2018 is presented. The greatest number of days with heavy rainfall, floods and floodings for the indicated five years was recorded in municipality of Lagodekhi (10 day), the smallest - in municipality of Sighnaghi (2 day). And in Dedoplistskaro municipality in 2014-2018 no incidents were reported. A map of these cases has been built.
Appears in Collections:საერთაშორისო კონფერენცია „ეკოლოგიის თანამედროვე პრობლემები” = International Conference “Modern Problems of Ecology” = Международная конференция “Современные проблемы экологии” (2020)